Use the menu below to see 2016 Results:

1M & 5K Overall Results with Finishers Video 2016 Certificates
  • FASTEST BOY IN TOWN: Xavier Brown

    FASTEST GIRL IN TOWN: Ayanna Darrington

      • 3 year-olds

      • Boy – Kingston Hudspeth
      • Girl – Caroline Potter
      • 4 year-olds

      • Boy – Wade Cook
      • Girl – Jasmine Knox
      • 5 year-olds

      • Boy – Matt Schlarman
      • Girl – Chloe Redden
      • 6 year-olds

      • Boy – Winston McNeal
      • Girl – Laila Hudspeth
      • 7 year-olds

      • Boy – Michael Smith
      • Girl – Raehana Matcheswala
      • 8 year-olds

      • Boy – Mitchell McNeil
      • Girl – Josephine Pereslucka
      • 9 year-olds

      • Boy – Kevin Knox
      • Girl – Willow Pierce
      • 10 year-olds

      • Boy – Evan Brown
      • Girl – Ayanna Darrington
      • 11 year-olds

      • Boy – Colby Wilburn
      • Girl – Isabella Morgan
      • 12 year-olds

      • Boy – Xavier Brown
      • Girl – Alannah McEntee
  • ONE MILE FUN RUN/WALK

      • Female

      • 1st place: Emily Krintz, 12, Wilmore - 7:21
      • 2nd place: Ava Schrader, 9, Louisville - 7:47
      • 3rd place: Belle Jenkins, 12, Lexington - 7:53
      • 4th place: Raylene Knight, 38, Midway - 7:57
      • 5th place: Miranda Talbert,12, Lexington - 7:59
      • 6th place: Carley Craig, 10, Lexington - 8:28
      • 7th place: Hayden Dawahare, 12, Lexington - 8:29
      • 8th place: Anna Dawahare, 7, Lexington - 8:34
      • 9th place: Claire Nicholas, 9, Lexington – 8:40
      • 10th place: Brennan Fielder, 22, Nicholasville - 9:04
      • Male

      • 1st place: Turlough McEntee, 13, Paris - 7:05
      • 2nd place: Tadhg McEntee, 15, Paris - 7:23
      • 3rd place: Jimmy Lail, 44, Lexington - 7:28
      • 4th place: Noah Halloran, 13, Richmond - 7:31
      • 5th place: Winston Lambert, 13, Lexington - 7:32
      • 6th place: Andrew Lewis, 13, Lexington - 7:35
      • 7th place: Clay Moore, 13, Lexington - 7:37
      • 8th place: Jaxon McCubbin, 8, Campbellsville - 7:39
      • 9th place: Barry McCubbin, 38, Campbellsville - 7:39
      • 10th place: Randyn Knight, 12, Midway - 7:41
  • 5K

      • Male

      • 1st place: Joseph Mullen, 25, Berea - 15:18
      • 2nd place: Alex Mortimer, 18, Lexington - 16:00
      • 3rd place: Jeremy Johnson, 22, Austin, IN - 16:11
      • 4th place: Michael James, 24, Berea - 16:17
      • 5th place: Adam Schaffner, 38, Frankfort - 16:42
      • 6th place: Spencer Carman, 16, Lexington - 16:46
      • 7th place: Nicholas Waltman, 20, Cambridge, MA - 16:56
      • 8th place: Glen Mays, 46, Lexington - 17:04
      • 9th place: Aaron Schaffner, 38, Frankfort - 17:09
      • 10th place: Zack Beavin, 22, Lexington - 17:15
      • Female

      • 1st place: Michaela Reinhart, 16, Georgetown - 18:24
      • 2nd place: Flannery Musk, 23, Louisville - 19:04
      • 3rd place: Jenna Strange, 15, Lexington - 19:32
      • 4th place: Caroline Kaplan, 22, Lexington - 19:37
      • 5th place: Kailee Perry, 15, West Liberty - 20:14
      • 6th place: Kendall Hayes, 14, Versailles - 20:16
      • 7th place: Missy Moore, 48, Ashland - 20:19
      • 8th place: Lauren Kahre, 23, Lexington - 20:36
      • 9th place: Allison Lyon, 20, Wilmore - 20:48
      • 10th place: Erin Gonterman, 20, Campbellsburg - 21:03
  • TEAM RESULTS


    1. 1:02:23 - Madison Central High School XC - (20:48)


    1. 19:47 - Garrett Puckett
    2. 20:17 - Ryan Vincent
    3. 22:19 - Bobby Vasquez III

    2. 1:02:45 - "Nothing will come of nothing" - (20:55)


    1. 18:44 - James Lin
    2. 21:07 - Roscoe Peacock
    3. 22:54 - Jody Shoup

    3. 1:03:18 - Flyin' Hawaiians - (21:06)


    1. 19:29 - Joe Whalen
    2. 20:54 - Connor Asay
    3. 22:55 - Nick McGregor

    4. 1:06:02 - Chafing our dreams - (22:01)


    1. 21:06 - Logan Ashley
    2. 22:17 - Alexa Snyder
    3. 22:39 - Abby York

    5. 1:06:13 - Spartan Runners - (22:05)


    1. 21:04 - Wes Stokes
    2. 21:18 - Noah Halloran
    3. 23:51 - Tylan King

    6. 1:07:46 - Breaking Wind - (22:36)


    1. 20:10 - David Bentz
    2. 22:34 - Jordan Wurmlinger
    3. 25:02 - Rebekah Bentz

    7. 1:09:50 - Trinity Titans - (23:17)


    1. 21:56 - Nicholas Rowe
    2. 23:42 - Kristina Coleman
    3. 24:12 - Jacob Coffey

    8. 1:09:53 - MCXC - (23:18)


    1. 22:40 - Abby Hill
    2. 22:48 - Hailey Stewart
    3. 24:25 - Madeline Lee

    9. 1:10:15 - Gray Construction - (23:25)


    1. 22:49 - Jessica Droste
    2. 22:56 - Adam Mays
    3. 24:30 - David Florence

    10. 1:13:08 - Colts Stampede - (24:23)


    1. 22:11 - Bethany Hamilton
    2. 23:06 - Anna Hylen
    3. 27:51 - Kate Madill

    11.1:13:27 - McEntees - (24:29)


    1. 21:04 - Paul McEntee
    2. 24:27 - Mark McEntee
    3. 27:56 - Nicole McEntee

    12. 1:14:09 - PercyPotterPirates - (24:43)


    1. 24:26 - Will Stanko
    2. 24:47 - Shelley Stanko
    3. 24:56 - Ellie Stanko

    13. 1:14:16 - Lead Leggers - (24:46)


    1. 22:07 - Matthew Middleton
    2. 23:35 - Ryan Haden
    3. 28:34 - Everette Middleton

    14. 1:14:49 - The Canamericans - (24:57)


    1. 23:07 - Shannon Long
    2. 23:40 - Bridgette Green
    3. 28:02 - Fred Long

    15. 1:16:13 - Fry Family - (25:25)


    1. 21:39 - Connor Fry
    2. 26:30 - Larry Fry
    3. 28:04 - Elle Fry

    16. 1:19:44 - Zaxby's - (26:35)


    1. 23:57 - Tara Adams
    2. 27:51 - Justus Johnson
    3. 27:56 - Dorian Davis

    17. 1:20:17 - The Leggas Legacy - (26:46)


    1. 24:33 - Tim Leggas
    2. 27:52 - Mark Leggas
    3. 27:52 - Kristina Leggas

    18. 1:20:58 - Dunbar Bulldogs - (27:00)


    1. 23:10 - Daniel Kidd-Janbakhsh
    2. 26:41 - Jason Reed
    3. 31:07 - Melanie Timmers

    19. 1:21:31 - JAR heads - (27:11)


    1. 25:44 - Benjamin Kasa
    2. 27:08 - Kasey Potts
    3. 28:39 - Alexa Potocki

    20. 1:21:52 - Flea flickers - (27:18)


    1. 19:09 - Nathan Clinkenbeard
    2. 31:13 - Matthew Vanzanten
    3. 31:30 - Erin Vanzanten

    21. 1:24:38 - Team Beaumont - (28:13)


    1. 27:42 - Mark Williams
    2. 28:24 - Mark Williams Sr.
    3. 28:32 - Ashton Williams

    22. 1:24:40 - Cool Runnings - (28:14)


    1. 25:28 - John Nickels
    2. 29:36 - Mary Jane Goodman
    3. 29:36 - Alexandra K Goodman

    23. 1:25:00 - Performance PT - (28:20)


    1. 17:33 - Carter Whalen
    2. 31:34 - Ashley Stevens
    3. 35:53 - Abril Carbajal

    24. 1:25:50 - Faithfully Fit - (28:37)


    1. 26:35 - Ashley Napier
    2. 29:21 - Adam Napier
    3. 29:54 - Diane Gibson

    25. 1:27:08 - The Harmon's - (29:03)


    1. 27:55 - Xavier Harmon
    2. 28:57 - Wesley Harmon
    3. 30:16 - Adrienne Harmon

    26. 1:28:15 - Team Dori - (29:25)


    1. 27:07 - Tanya Reeder
    2. 29:26 - Sean Reeder
    3. 31:42 - Matthew Deitrich

    27. 1:29:18 - Klee Family - (29:46)


    1. 27:00 - Matthew David Klee
    2. 29:57 - Mark Klee
    3. 32:21 - Olivia Klee

    28. 1:29:48 - Genchi Genshutsu - (29:56)


    1. 25:58 - Kevin Keeney
    2. 29:55 - Joseph Woodley
    3. 33:55 - Gregory Elsaesser

    29. 1:30:05 - Team Titanium - (30:02)


    1. 28:36 - Matt Hook
    2. 29:35 - Quincy Williams
    3. 31:54 - Louise Williams

    30. 1:31:53 - Ricechex - (30:38)


    1. 28:34 - Brian Rice
    2. 31:16 - Coleen Rice
    3. 32:03 - Jaime Rice

    31. 1:32:01 - Jacksons! - (30:41)


    1. 27:21 - Jordan Salyers
    2. 32:19 - Aaron Jackson
    3. 32:21 - Brooke Jackson

    32. 1:33:43 - I hate running - (31:15)


    1. 25:46 - Brandon Seabaugh
    2. 33:53 - William Kiefer
    3. 34:04 - Brooke Lampton

    33. 1:34:05 - Refuge for Women - (31:22)


    1. 26:49 - Meredith Crockett
    2. 33:09 - Ashley Bruggeman
    3. 34:07 - Shellena Harmon

    34. 1:34:56 - 1st Bootcamp London - (31:39)


    1. 28:35 - Fred Wilson
    2. 30:57 - Christine Huff
    3. 35:24 - Rebecca Cunnigan

    35. 1:36:54 - Beauties and the Beast - (32:18)


    1. 31:50 - Michelle Kratzer
    2. 32:32 - Melissa Johnston
    3. 32:32 - Jason Paul Johnston

    36. 1:37:44 - Whiskey Business - (32:35)


    1. 32:00 - Jean-Thomas Bouvier
    2. 32:37 - Tammy Hicks
    3. 33:07 - Breyne Middleton

    37. 1:39:21 - Thunderhorse - (33:07)


    1. 33:06 - Ava Lepp
    2. 33:07 - Sofie Holm
    3. 33:08 - Kadynn Lepp

    38. 1:39:38 - The Rolfs Family - (33:13)


    1. 30:45 - Madison Rolfs
    2. 34:13 - Emma Rolfs
    3. 34:40 - Sarah Rolfs

    39. 1:39:54 - The SAC - (33:18)


    1. 25:32 - Cameron Morrison
    2. 33:29 - Jt Emnett
    3. 40:53 - Hannah Lindon

    40. 1:40:32 - The Wrights - (33:31)


    1. 32:34 - Matthew Wright
    2. 32:35 - Jonathan Wright
    3. 35:23 - Kevin Wright

    41. 1:41:38 - Maya - (33:53)


    1. 31:54 - Asha Pemble
    2. 34:51 - Julia Huber
    3. 34:53 - Maya Pemble

    42. 1:41:46 - Merritt - (33:56)


    1. 27:16 - Joe Merritt
    2. 31:56 - Pat Merritt
    3. 42:34 - Scott Merritt

    43. 1:43:08 - The Late Parrots - (34:23)


    1. 29:21 - Mariah Bozzell
    2. 36:15 - Libby Lloyd
    3. 37:32 - Erin Smith

    44. 1:43:41 - ToBee Or NOT ToBee - (34:34)


    1. 28:32 - Aaron Graves
    2. 37:26 - Mary Beth Shouse
    3. 37:43 - Katelyn Graves

    45. 1:45:19 - 23&47 - (35:07)


    1. 28:58 - Dow Wilburn
    2. 33:43 - Colby Wilburn
    3. 42:38 - Erin Wilburn

    46. 1:45:40 - Beer Run - (35:14)


    1. 28:37 - Sean McFeely
    2. 38:31 - Kyleigh Combs
    3. 38:32 - Gavin Holiday

    47. 1:47:39 - Robert's Ramblers - (35:53)


    1. 27:21 - Brandon Skaggs
    2. 34:59 - Robert Burns
    3. 45:19 - Melanie Skaggs

    48. 1:49:26 - Irish Rice Bowl - (36:29)


    1. 29:47 - Mindy Salyers
    2. 39:02 - Kanani Volkman
    3. 40:37 - Kindra Demaree

    49. 1:51:04 - Grace Fellowship - (37:02)


    1. 31:19 - Mike Corder
    2. 38:05 - Jim Schreiner
    3. 41:40 - Laura Chamness

    50. 1:55:14 - Treadmill Tramps - (38:25)


    1. 36:35 - Andrea Sponcil
    2. 39:18 - Erin Wilcher
    3. 39:21 - Crystal Cox